Hanoi Daisy Hotel | Hotels in Hanoi Old Quarter

Address: 10 Thanh Ha str, Old Quarter Hoan Kiem, Hanoi    Email: info@hanoidaisyhotel.com    Reservation Line: +84 914 258 053 or +84 986 630 918

Bus Schedule

The coach/boat schedule is valid at the time of printing but may be subject to change without notice. Kindly contact with us for the up to date coach schedule.

Book your trip here

COACH/BOAT NETWORK and SCHEDULE

*Arrival time is subject to traffic conditions

*The coach/boat schedule is valid at the time of printing but may be subject to change without notice. Kindly contact with us for the up to date coach schedule.

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

HO CHI MINH CITY
(SAI GON)
胡志明市
ホーチミン
 

Mui Ne

7:00 AM

12:30 PM

5.5 hours

250km

Sleeping/Sitting

2:00 PM

7:00 PM

5 hours

250km

Sitting

8:00 PM

1:00 AM + 1

5 hours

250km

Sleeping

Nha Trang

7:00 AM

6:15 PM

11.5 hours

447km

Sleeping

8:00 PM

6:00 AM + 1

10 hours

447km

Sleeping

Da Lat

8:30 AM

3:00 PM

7 hours

310km

Sleeping

10:00 PM

5:00 AM + 1

7 hours

310km

Sleeping

Can Tho

10:30 AM

2:00 PM

3.5 hours

175km

Sleeping

Rach Gia

10:00 PM

4:00 AM + 1

6 hours

280km

Sleeping

Vung Tau

8:00 AM

9:30 AM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

10:30 AM

12:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

11:30 AM

1:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

12:30 PM

2:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

1:30 PM

3:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

Phnom Penh

6:30 AM

12:30 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

7:00 AM

1:00 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

8:00 AM

2:00 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

8:30 AM

2:30 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

9:00 AM

3:30 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

10:00 AM

4:30 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

11:00 AM

5:30 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

11:30 AM

6:00 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

12:00 PM

6:30 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

1:30 PM

8:00 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

3:00 PM

9:30 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

3:30 PM

10:00 PM

6.5 hours

300 km

Sitting

Siem Reap

7:00 AM

8:00 PM

13 hours

620 km

Sitting

Sihanouk Ville

7:00 AM

6:00 PM

11 hours

520 km

Sitting

8:30 AM

7:30 PM

11 hours

520km

Sitting

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

VUNG TAU
头顿
ブンタウ
 

Ho Chi Minh

10:30 AM

12:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

12:30 PM

2:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

1:30 PM

3:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

1.5 hours

100km

Hi-speed boat

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

MUI NE
美奈
ムイネー
 

Ho Chi Minh

7:30 AM

1:00 PM

5.5 hours

250km

Sitting

1:00 PM

6:30 PM

5.5 hours

250km

Sleeping/Sitting

1:00 AM

6:00 AM

5 hours

250km

Sleeping

Nha Trang

1:00 PM

6:00 PM

5 hours

250km

Sleeping

1:00 AM

6:00 AM

5 hours

250km

Sleeping

Da Lat

7:30 AM

11:30 AM

4 hours

160km

Sitting

12:30 PM

4:30 PM

4 hours

160km

Sitting

Vung Tau

6:30 AM

11:00 AM

4.5 hours

177km

Sitting

12:30 PM

5:00 PM

4.5 hours

177km

Sitting

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

DA LAT
大叻市
ダラット
 

Ho Chi Minh

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

8 hours

310km

Sleeping

9:30 PM

4:30 AM + 1

7 hours

310km

Sleeping

Mui Ne

7:30 AM

11:30 AM

4 hours

160km

Sitting

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

4 hours

160km

Sitting

Nha Trang

7:30 AM

11:30 AM

4 hours

140km

Sitting

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

4 hours

140km

Sitting

Buon Me Thuot

6:00 AM

11:00 AM

5 hours

210km

Sitting

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

NHA TRANG
芽庄市
ニャチャン
 

Ho Chi Minh

7:15 AM

6:30 PM

11.75 hours

447km

Sleeping

8:00 PM

6:00 AM + 1

10 hours

447km

Sleeping

Mui Ne

7:15 AM

12:15 PM

5 hours

250km

Sleeping

8:00 PM

1:00 AM + 1

5 hours

250km

Sleeping

Da Lat

7:30 AM

11:30 AM

4 hours

140km

Sitting

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

4 hours

140km

Sitting

Hoi An

7:00 PM

6:00 AM + 1

11 hours

530km

Sleeping

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

HOI AN
会安市
ホイアン
 

Nha Trang

6:15 PM

7:00 AM + 1

12.75 hour

530 km

Sleeping

Da Nang

8:30 AM

9:15 AM

0.75 hour

30 km

Sleeping

1:45 PM

2:30 PM

0.75 hour

30 km

Sleeping

Hue

8:30 AM

12:30 PM

4 hours

130 km

Sleeping

1:45 PM

5:15 PM

4 hours

130 km

Sleeping

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

DA NANG
岘港市
ダナン
 

Hoi An

10:30 AM

12:00 PM

1.5 hour

30 km

Sleeping

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

1.5 hour

30 km

Sleeping

Hue

9:15 AM

12:30 PM

3.25 hours

100 km

Sleeping

2:30 PM

5:00 PM

3 hours

100 km

Sleeping

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

HUE
顺化市
フエ
 

Da Nang

8:00 AM

11:00 AM

3 hours

100km

Sleeping

1:15 PM

3:45 PM

2.5 hours

100km

Sleeping

Hoi An

8:00 AM

12:00 PM

4 hours

130km

Sleeping

1:15 PM

4:45 PM

3.5 hours

130km

Sleeping

Phong Nha

6:30 AM

11:30 AM

5 hours

210km

Sitting

Ha Noi

5:30 PM

6:30 AM + 1

13 hours

685km

Sleeping

Savannakhet

7:00 AM

5:00 PM

10 hours

 

Sitting

Vientiane

8:00 AM

3:00 AM + 1

19 hours

 

Sleeping

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

HA NOI
河内市
ハノイ
 

Hue

6:00 PM

7:00 AM + 1

13 hours

685km

Sleeping

Sapa

7:30 AM

1:00 PM

5.5 hours

290km

Sleeping

1:30 PM

7:30 PM

5.5 hours

290km

Sleeping

10:00 PM

3:30 AM + 1

5.5 hours

290km

Sleeping

Mai Chau

6:30 AM

10:30 AM

4 hours

140km

Sitting

Moc Chau

6:30 AM

12:00 PM

5.5 hours

191km

Sitting

Ha Long

7:45 AM

12:00 PM

4 hours

150km

Sitting

Cat Ba Island

7:45 AM

11:45 AM

4 hours

150km

Sitting

11:15 AM

3:15 PM

4 hours

150km

Sitting

2:15 PM

6:15 PM

4 hours

150km

Sitting

Nanning

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

8 hours

 

Sitting

Luang Prabang

5:00 PM

6:00 PM + 1

24 hours

 

Sleeping

Vang Vieng

5:00 PM

6:00 PM + 1

24 hours

 

Sleeping/Sitting

Vientiane

5:00 PM

3:00 PM + 1

20 hours

 

Sleeping

Savannakhet

5:00 PM

3:00 PM + 1

20 hours

 

Sleeping/Sitting

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

SAPA
萨帕
サパ
 

Ha Noi

8:30 AM

2:30 PM

5.5 hours

290 km

Sleeping

11:00 AM

5:00 PM

5.5 hours

290 km

Sleeping

1:30 PM

7:00 PM

5.5 hours

290 km

Sleeping

3:30 PM

9:00 PM

5.5 hours

290 km

Sleeping

10:00 PM

3:00 AM + 1

5.5 hours

290 km

Sleeping

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

CAT BA ISLAND
吉婆岛
カットバ島 

Ha Noi

8:30 AM

12:30 PM

4 hours

150 km

Sitting

12:00 PM

4:00 PM

4 hours

150 km

Sitting

3:00 PM

7:00 PM

4 hours

150 km

Sitting

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

RACH GIA
迪石
ラックザー 

Phu Quoc

8:45 AM

11:00 AM

2.25 hours

 

Hi-speed boat

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

HA TIEN
河仙
ハティエン 

Phu Quoc

7:15 AM

8:30 AM

1.25 hours

 

Hi-speed boat

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

PHU QUOC
富国岛
フーコック島 

Rach Gia

12:15 PM

2:30 PM

2.25 hours

 

Hi-speed boat

Ha Tien

9:45 AM

11:00 AM

1.25 hours

 

Hi-speed boat

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

CHAU DOC
チャウドク 

Phnom Penh

7:30 AM

12:30 PM

5 hours

300 km

Hi-speed boat

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

PHNOM PENH
金边
プノンペン
 

Ho Chi Minh

6:00 AM

12:00 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

7:30 AM

1:30 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

8:30 AM

2:30 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

10:00 AM

4:00 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

11:00 AM

5:00 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

11:30 AM

5:30 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

1:30 PM

7:30 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

3:00 PM

9:00 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

3:30 PM

9:30 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

4:00 PM

10:00 PM

6 hours

300 km

Sitting

Chau Doc

12:30 PM

5:30 PM

5 hours

300 km

Hi-speed boat

Siem Reap

7:30 AM

2:30 PM

6.5 hours

320 km

Sitting

8:30 AM

3:30 PM

6.5 hours

320 km

Sitting

12:30 PM

7:30 PM

6.5 hours

320 km

Sitting

2:25 PM

9:25 PM

6.5 hours

320 km

Sitting

Bangkok

6:00 AM

4:00 PM

10 hours

 

Sitting

From
从/から

To
到/まで

Departure
离站/出発

Arrival
到站/到着

Travel Time
小时/時間

Distance
距离/距離

Coach Type

SIEM REAP
暹粒
シェムリアップ
 

Phnom Penh

7:30 AM

2:30 PM

6.5 hours

320km

Sitting

8:30 AM

3:30 PM

6.5 hours

320 km

Sitting

9:45 AM

4:45 PM

6.5 hours

320 km

Sitting

12:30 PM

7:30 PM

6.5 hours

320 km

Sitting

Ho Chi Minh

7:30 AM

8:30 PM

13 hours

620km

Sitting

Bangkok

8:35 AM

4:35 PM

8 hours

 

Sitting